Sherlock fandom

So I just recently watched all the Sherlock episodes.  ALL of them. ALL SIX OF THEM. WHY IS SEASON THREE NOT OUT YET!?!?!? Anyway… I got really into the fandom. It’s really amazing!

And also all the other fandoms… like Wholock and Smauglock etc.

(See the TARDIS up there near the right top corner?)

Yup!…just yup!

BBC has a thing for making you become obsessed with the strangest things,

The death of the villain no one wanted to die…

Slightly lazy cops who risk getting fired on every major case:

Guys with umbrellas…

Mycroft being all Mycroft like with his umbrella in a warehouse. Probably wearing his umbrella tie too.

…wallpaper…this fandom is so bored that we obsess over WALLPAPER!

Sherlock's wallpaper with the face :D

Sherlock Wallpaper Dress

Sherlock Wallpaper - oh this is FANTASTIC.

Hedgehogs and otters…



Mark Gatiss, killing off characters from chilhood…:(

Mark Gatiss. killing his characters from birth.

Yeah… I’m completely obsessed. I have  2 theories of how Sherlock survived!

Finally… watch this video.  Living with a sherlockian… pure genius!


Thanks for putting up with until the end of this post!


I’m back!

I’m back! (I am so bad at schedules!)  A lot has happened in my life since I last posted.

We moved, our house is sooo amazing and we finally have room to breath.  This new neighborhood is a great community and we are meeting tons of neighbors which is fun because we didn’t really do that at our old home. This neighborhood is know for christmas lights, so we have to (get to!) put up awesome christmas lights.  Our backyard is huge so we can have parties. My family loves to entertain…. we are good at that, it doesn’t really take a party to be entertained by us🙂

We have started a school co-op called Classical Conversations. It’s pretty much like going to school for home-schoolers. It’s 8:30 to 3:00 every Friday.  It’s pretty cool.  I love learning Latin!

I am in a gallery! Yay!

Breonny Lee's photo.

I’m really excited!

I’ll try to post soon!


I haven’t posted in a really long time, I know, we have been super busy.  This idea I had of regularly posting has not been working for me.   But anyway…

We are moving!!! I am so excited!  The house is so much bigger and it’s perfect for us!  We are going to have an easy move.  We’ll do it slowly,  bringing boxes and stacks of random things a carload at a time, then get a truck for the big things.

On November 22-24,  WhoFest is going on!  Me and some of my older siblings are going with another family.  I’m doing a cosplay of Amy Pond.  Elijah is going as the 10th Doctor and Marguerite is going as Rose.   I’ve been trying to change Elijah’s mind,  10 is cool but i think he needs to go as Captain Jack!



Summer is finally here!


Road trips

Long-boarding.  I don’t know how to, but it would be fun.

Old carnivals

Surfing, I would love to learn how!

Big dogs

A list someone made of what summer is to them./\

Here is mine\/

Late nights.


Loud music.

Open windows.


Pools, lakes, the sea.

Bon fires.


Never-ending capture the flag.

No school.

Flip flops.

Hot days.




Sun burns.



Spend the nights.

Hair down.